NAVIGATION

Home
Document Center
Photo Album
News
Events
Links
BRL HQ Info
Babe Ruth TV


Divisions

Baseball
Cal Ripken
Softball
Xtreme Fastpitch



SITE PAGES

BOARD MEMBERS



Welcome to the site for Wisconsin Babe Ruth Baseball and Softball

2014 Spring Meeting Agenda in Document Center

SEE 2013 STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS BELOW

SEE 2013 LEAGUE WEB SITES LISTED UNDER LINKS FOR THEIR INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENTS.

SEE 2013 CAL RIPKEN/BABE RUTH BASEBALL/SOFTBALL CHARTERED LEAGUES AT DOCUMENT CENTER as of June 1, 2013.

SEE BABE RUTH CHARTERING & INSURANCE STEP-BY-STEP GUIDE IN DOCUMENT CENTER.

SEE LEAGUE WEB SITES UNDER LINKS.

2013 16-18 yr old STATE BABE RUTH DOUBLE ELIMINATION TOURNAMENT RESULTS IN DODGEVILLE, WI  

 JULY 6 ( SATURDAY)

G1 CROSS PLAINS 13 V WI HEIGHTS 7

G2 RICHLAND CENTER 3 V SAUK PRAIRIE 13

G3 DODGEVILLE 0 V RIVERDALE 11

G4 EAU CLAIRE 4 V FOND DU LAC BOMBERS 9

G5 EASTERN 0 V CROSS PLAINS 7

G6 FOND DU LAC ST PETER 12 V SAUK PRAIRIE 3

G7 ASHLAND 3 V RIVERDALE 0

JULY 7 (SUNDAY)

G8 EAU CLAIRE 5 V RICHLAND CENTER 3 ELIMINATED

G9 EASTERN 8 V DODGEVILLE 2 ELIMINATED

G10 WI HEIGHTS 9 V RIVERDALE 1 ELIMINATED

G11 EAU CLARE 16 V EASTERN 7 ELIMINATED

G12 WI HEIGHTS 14 V SAUK PRAIRE 8 ELIMINATED

G13 FOND DU LAC BOMBERS 12 V CROSS PLAINS 2

G14 FON DU LAC ST PETER 5 V ASHLAND 6

JULY 8 (MONDAY)

G15 CROSS PLAINS 9 V WI HEIGHTS 6 ELIMINATED

G16 FOND DU LAC ST PETER 5 V EAU CLAIRE 3 ELIMINATED

G17 FOND DU LAC BOMBERS 5 V ASHLAND 4

G18 FOND DU LAC ST PETER 13 V CROSS PLAINS 4 ELIMINATED

JULY 9 (TUESDAY

G19 ASHLAND V FOND DU LAC ST PETER 2 ELIMINATED

G20 FOND DU LAC BOMBERS 9 V ASHLAND 0 RUNNERUP

FOND DU LAC BOMBERS ( STATE CHAMPION) & ASHLAND (RUNNER UP) ADVANCE TO THE OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL IN CHESTERTON, IN. JULY 17-21.

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/18-Schedule-Bracket.pdf  FOND DU LAC IS OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL CHAMPION AND MOVES ON TO THE BABE RUTH WORLD SERIES IN COVINGTON CO., AL. AUGUST 15-12, 2013.

2013 10 yr old CAL RIPKEN STATE TOURNAMENT DOUBLE ELIMINATION RESULTS IN DODGEVILLE, WI.

JULY 13 (SATURDAY)

G1 MIDDLETON 8 V JANESVILLE 5

G2 DODGEVILLE 5 V MT HOREB 3

G3 NEENAH 2 3 V CROSS PLAINS 2

G4 GREEN BAY 14 V NEENAH 1 13

G5 MIDDLETON 11 V DC EVEREST 5

G6 BAY PORT 6 V DODGEVILLE 3

G7 STURGEON BAY 5  V NEENAH 2 1 

JULY 14 (SUNDAY)

G8 NEENAH 1 8 V MT HOREB 0 ELIMINATED

G9 DC EVEREST 9 V CROSS PLAINS 5 ELIMINATED

G10 JANESVILLE 12 V NEENAH 2 2 ELIMINATED

G11 DC EVEREST 12 V NEENAH 1 1 ELIMINATED

G12 DODGEVILLE 11 V JANESVILLE 10 ELIMINATED

G13 GREEN BAY 10 V MIDDLETON 3

G14 BAYPORT 13 V STURGEON BAY 3

JULY 15 (MONDAY)

G15 MIDDLETON 18 V DODGEVILLE 4 ELIMINATED

G16 DC EVEREST 9 V STURGEON BAY 2 ELIMINATED

G17 BAY PORT 16 V GREEN BAY 7

G18 DC EVEREST 8 V MIDDLETON 7 ELIMINATED

JULY 16 (TUESDAY)

G19  DC EVEREST 11 V GREEN BAY EAST 1 ELIMINATED

G20 BAY PORT 16 V DC EVEREST15 ELIMINATED

BAYPORT (STATE CHAMPION) ADVANCES TO THE OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL IN SOMERSET, KY. JULY 24-28.

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/10-Schedule-Bracket.pdf LEXINGTON, KY IS OHIO VALLEY CHAMPION AND MOVES ON TO THE WORLD SERIES IN OCALA, FL. AUG 10-17

2013 11/60 yr old CAL RIPKEN STATE TOURNAMENT DOUBLE ELIMINATION RESULTS IN SAUK PRAIRIE, WI.

 JULY 12 (FRIDAY)

G1 STEVENS POINT 2 V VERONA 5

G2 DC EVEREST 6 V SAUK PRAIRIE 5

G3 GREEN BAY EAST 14 V DEFOREST 0

G4 DOOR COUNTY 5 V BAY PORT 7

G5 NEENAH 5 V VERONA 9

G6 JANESVILLE 11 V DC EVEREST 10

JULY 13 (SATURDAY)

G7 SAUK PRAIRIE 8 v DEFOREST 5 ELIMINATED 

G8 STEVENS POINT 6 V DOOR COUNTY 5 ELIMINATED

G9 GREEN BAY EAST 11 V VERONA 4

G10 JANESVILLE 8 V  BAY PORT 10

G11 SAUK PRAIRIE 8 V NEENAH 3 ELIMINATED

G12 DC EVEREST 7 V STEVENS POINT4 ELIMINATED

JULY 14 (SUNDAY)

G13 JANESVILLE 13 V SAUK PRAIRIE 8 ELIMINATED

G14 VERONA 10 V DC EVEREST 8 ELIMINATED

G15 GREEN BAY EAST 13 V BAY PORT 6

G16 VERONA 10V JANESVILLE 6 ELIMINATED

JULY 15 (MONDAY)

G17 BAY PORT 7 V VERONA 3 ELIMINATED

G18 GREEN BAY EAST 4 V BAY PORT 0 RUNNERUP

GREEN BAY EAST (STATE CHAMPION) & BAY PORT (RUNNERUP) ADVANCE TO THE OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL GEORGETOWN, KY. JULY 31-AUG 4

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/11-60-Schedule-Bracket.pdf JOHNSON COUNTY, KY. IS OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL WINNER.  BAY PORT TIES FOR 3RD PLACE.

2013 11/70 yr old CAL RIPKEN STATE TOURNAMENT DOUBLE ELIMINATION RESULTS IN SAUK PRAIRIE, WI.

JULY 12 (FRIDAY)

G1 WESTERN DANE 7 V CROSS PLAINS 4

G2 MIDDLETON 17 V MT HOREB 1

G3 JANESVILLE 11 V WESTERN DANE 1

JULY 13 (SATURDAY)

G4 CROSS PLAINS 13 V MT. HOREB 3 ELIMINATED

G5 JANESVILLE 10 V MIDDLETON 2

G6 WESTERN DANE 15 V CROSS PLAINS 1 ELIMINATED

JULY 14 (SUNDAY)

G7 WESTERN DANE 15 V MIDDLETON 2 ELIMINATED

G8 JANESVILLE 16 V WESTERN DANE 1 ELIMINATED

JANEESVILLE (STATE CHAMPION )WESTERN DANE (RUNNERUP) ADVANCE TO THE OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL IN GALESBURG, IL. JULY 31-AUG 4.

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/11-70-Schedule-Bracket.pdf SE LEXINGTON, KY. IS THE OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL CHAMPION.  JANESVILLE FINISHES TIED FOR 3RD PLACE.

2013 12/60 yr old CAL RIPKEN STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS IN DARLINGTON, WI.

JULY 13 (SATURDAY)--POOL PLAY

 OREGON 0 V JANESVILLE 10            BELLEVILLE 0 V NEENAH 2 16

MIDDLETON 12 V DC EVEREST 2     WI HEIGHTS 6 V SUPERIOR 1

GB EAST 8 V NEENAH 1                 STURGEON BAY 2 V  GB WEST 4

BAYPORT 16 V BELLEVILLE             SAUK PRAIRIE 1 V STEVENS PT 11

DC EVEREST 3 V WI HEIGHTS 4       GR BAY 14 V MARINETTE 0

DARLINGTON 1 V OREGON             NEENAH 1 1 V MIDDLETON 2

STEVENS PT 24 V DARLINGTON 2       SAUK PRAIRIE 11 V GB WEST 2

JULY 14 (SUNDAY)--POOL PLAY

MIDDLETON 9 V OREGON 0                STURGEON BAY 13 V BAY PORT 4

SAUK PRAIRE 7 V SUPERIOR 8         STEVENS PT 8 V MARINETTE 0

DARLINGTON V NEENAH 2 21            JANESVILLE 5 V GR BAY 6

BAYPORT 2 V NEENAH 1  6                   BELLEVILLE  2 V GB EAST 12

DARLINGTON 11 V WI HEIGHTS 22         SUPERIOR 7 V NEENAH 2 6

STURGEON BAY 9 V MARINETTE 3     DC EVEREST 11 V JANESVILLE 8

JULY 15 (MONDAY)--SINGLE ELIMINATION STARTS

G1 BELLEVILLE 10 V DARLINGTON 6ELIMINATED

G2 NEENAH 2 3 V NEENAH 1 2 ELIMINATED

G3 GREEN BAY 7 V DC EVEREST 0 ELIMINATED

G4 WI HTS 9 V JANESVILLE 5 ELIMINATED

G5 MIDDLETON 10 V OREGON 0 ELIMINATED

G6 STURGEON BAY 12 V SAUK PRAIRIE 2 ELIMINATED

G7 BAY PORT 18 V SUPERIOR 6 ELIMINATED

G8 STEVENS POINT 12 V MARINETTE 1 ELIMINATED

G9 GREEN BAY EAST 15 V BELLEVILLE 2 ELIMINATED

G10 WI HTS 12 V GREEN BAY WEST 1 ELIMINATED

G11 STURGEON BAY 12 MIDDLETON 2 ELIMINATED

G12 STEVENS POINT 13 V BAYPORT 0 ELIMINATED

G13 GREEN BAY EAST 13 V NEENAH 2 4 ELIMINATED

JULY 16 (TUESDAY)

G14 STURGEON BAY 8 V STEVENS POINT 4 ELIMINATED

G15 GREEN BAY EAST 23 V WI HTS 0 ELIMINATED

G16 GREEN BAY EAST 13 STATE CHAMPION V STURGEON BAY 1 RUNNERUP

GREEN BAY EAST (STATE CHAMPION) & STURGEON BAY (RUNNERUP) ADVANCE TO THE OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL IN VINCENNES, IN. JULY 24-28.

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/12-60-Schedule-Bracket.pdf

SOUTH LEXINGTON, KY WINS OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL AND MOVES TO THE WORLD SERIES IN HAMMOND, IN. AUG 9-16.  GREEN BAY FINISHES SECOND.

2013 12/70 yr old CAL RIPKEN STATE TOURNAMENT DOUBLE ELIMINATION RESULTS IN JANESVILLE, WI

JULY 13 (SATURDAY)

                   G1 JANESVILLE 10 V ORFORDVILLE 0

                   G2 WEST MIDDLETON 12 V WINDSOR 1

                   G3 JANESVILLE 11 V WEST MIDDLETON 1

                   JULY 14 ( SUNDAY)

                   G4 WINDSOR 4 V ORFORDVILLE 3 ELIMINATED

                   G5 WEST MIDDLETON 6 V WINDSOR O ELIMINATED

                    JULY 15 (MONDAY)

                    G6 JANESVILLE 10 V WEST MIDDLETON 2

JANESVILLE (STATE CHAMPION) & WEST MIDDLETON  (RUNNERUP) ADVANCE TO OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL IN MATTOON, IL. JULY 24-28.

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/12-70-Schedule-Bracket.pdf

SE LEXINGTON, KY WINS OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL AND MOVES TO WORLD SERIES IN ABERDEEN, MD. AUG 0-16.  JANESVILLE FINISHED SECOND.

2013 13 yr old BABE RUTH STATE TOURNAMENT DOUBLE ELIMINATION RESULTS IN JANESVILLE, WI.

JULY 13 (SATURDAY)

G1 MARINETTE 11 V DC EVEREST 9

G2 REEDSBURG 8 V CROSS PLAINS 2

G3 JANESVILLE 21 V DEFOREST 6

G4 STURGEON BAY 14 V STEVENS POINT 12

G5 BAY PORT 8 V MADISON 6

G6 GREEN BAY 17 V MT HOREB 2

G7 MIDDLETON 11 V MARINETTE 6

G8 REEDSBURG 0 V JANESVILLE 13

G9 BAY PORT 15 V STURGEON BAY 7

G10 EAU CLAIRE 15 V GREEN BAY 0

JULY 14 (SUNDAY)

G11 MADISON 5 V STEVENS POINT 4 ELIMINATED

G12 DEFOREST 3 V CROSS PLAINS 2 ELIMINATED

G13 MT HOREB 13 V REEDSBURG 2 ELIMINATED

G14 STURGEON BAY 9 V DC EVEREST 1 ELIMINATED

G15 MADISON 9 V MARINETTE 5 ELIMINATED

G16 GREEN BAY 7 V DEFOREST 3 ELIMINATED

G17 JANESVILLE 5 V MIDDLETON 1

G18 EAU CLAIRE 12 V BAY PORT

JULY 15 (MONDAY)

G19 MADISON 12 V MT HOREB 8 ELIMINATED

G20 GREEN BAY 15 V STURGEON BAY 5 ELIMINATED

G21 EAU CLAIRE 12 V JANESVILLE 7

G22 GREEN BAY 9 V MIDDLETON 4 ELIMINATED

G23 BAY PORT 7 V MADISON 6 ELIMINATED

JULY 16 (TUESDAY)

G24 GREEN BAY 7 V BAY PORT 6 ELIMINATED

G25 JANESVILLE 8 V GREEN BAY 4 ELIMINATED

JULY 17 (WEDNESDAY)

G26 EAU CLAIRE 5 V JANESVILLE 4 ELIMINATED

 

EAU CLAIRE (STATE CHAMPION) ADVANCES TO OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL IN ROBINSON, IL. JULY JULY 24-28.

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/13-Schedule-Bracket.pdf  GUERNSEY VALLEY, MI. WINS OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL AND MOVES ON TO THE WORLD SERIES IN WILLSTON, ND AUG 17-24.

2013 14 yr old BABE RUTH STATE TOURNAMENT DOUBLE ELIMINATION RESULTS IN EAU CLAIRE, WI.

JULY 13 ( SATURDAY)

G1 EAU CLARE 11 V DC EVEREST 3

G2 CROSS PLAINS 2 V ESCANABA 1

G3 STEVENS POINT 11 V MIDDLETON 8

G4 STURGEON BAY12 v REEDSBURG 11

G5 WAUNKEE 7 V EAU CLAIRE 1

G6 BAY PORT 14 V CROSS PLAINS 8

G7 WAUSAU 16 V STEVENS POINT 4

G8 JANESVILLE 10 V STURGEON BAY 0

JULY 14 (SUNDAY)

G9 EAU CLAIRE 10 V MIDDLETON 0 ELIMINATED

G10 REESBURG 9 V CROSS PLAINS 0 ELIMINATED

G11 STEVENS POINT 10 V DC EVEREST 7 ELIMINATED

G12 STURGEON BAY 5 V ESCANABA 4 ELIMINATED

G13 EAU CLAIRE 8 V REEDSBURG 5 ELIMINAATED

G14 STEVENS POINT 11 V STURGEON BAY 0 ELIMINATED

G15 BAY PORT 21 V WAUNKEE 9

G16 JANESVILLE 7 V WAUSAU 2

JULY 15 (MONDAY)

G17 STEVENS POINT 10 V WAUNKEE 0 ELIMINATE

G18 WAUSAU 11 V EAU CLAIRE 1 ELIMINATED

G19 JANESVILLE 11 V BAY PORT 4

G20 WAUSAU 10 V STEVENS POINT 0 ELIMINATED

JULY 16 (TUESDAY)

G21 WAUSAU 3 V BAY PORT 2 ELIMINATED

G22 JANESVILLE 9 V WAUSAU 2 ELIMINATED

JANESVILLE (STATE CHAMPION) ADVANCES TO OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL IN JASPER, IN. JULY 24-28.

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/14-Schedule-Bracket.pdf JASPER, IN. WINS OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL AND MOVES ON TO THE WORLD SERIES IN MOSES LAKE, WA. AUG 17-24.  JANESVILLE FINISHED SECOND.

2013 15 yr old BABE RUTH STATE TOURNAMENT DOUBLE ELIMINATION RESULTS IN SAUK PRAIRIE, WI.

JULY 13 (SATURDAY)

G1 OREGON 7 V SAUK PRAIRIE 5

G2 STURGEON BAY 16 V MINERAL POINT 1

G3 MARINETTE 8 V DODGEVILLE 1

G4 EAU CLAIRE 10 V REEDSBURG 0

G5 BAY PORT 10 V OREGON 0

G6 STURGEON BAY 9 V MIDDLETON 8

G7 STEVENS POINT 7 V MARINETTE 8

JULY 14 (SUNDAY)

G8 REEDSBURG 17 V MINERAL POINT 4 ELIMINATED

G9 OREGON 13 V DODGEVILLE 3 ELIMINATED

G10 STEVENS POINT 11 V SAUK PRAIRIE 6 ELIMINATED 

G11 EAU CLAIRE 9 V BAY PORT 3

G12 STURGEON BAY 11 V MARINETTE 1

G13 OREGON 8 V REEDSBURG 4 ELIMINATED

G14 MIDDLETON 9 V STEVENS POINT 3 ELIMINATED

JULY 15 (MONDAY)

G15 MARINETTE 2 V OREGON 1 ELIMINATED

G16 BAY PORT 4V MIDDLETON 2 ELIMINATED

G17 EAU CLAIRE 12 V STURGEON BAY 3 ELIMINATED

G18 BAY PORT 8 V MARINETTE 6 ELIMINATED

JULY 16 (TUESDAY)

G19 BAYPORT 11V STURGEON BAY 1 ELIMINATED

G20 EAU CLAIRE 18 V BAY PORT 2 ELIMINATED

EAU CLAIRE (STATE CHAMPION) ADVANCES TO OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL IN ZANESVILLE, OH. JULY 24-28.

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/15-Schedule-Bracket.pdf SAGINAW VALLEY, MI. WINS OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL AND MOVES TO THE WORLD SERIES IN LOUNDOUN COUNTY,  VA. AUG 17-24.

2013 9 yr old CAL RIPKEN STATE TOURNAMENT DOUBLE ELIMINATION RESULTS IN JANESVILLE, WI.

JULY 20 (SAURDAY)

G1 JANESVILLE 24 V MT HOREB 0

G2 GREEN BAY 14 V CROSS PLAINS 1

G3 JANESVILLE 22 V MIDDLETON 4

G4 GREENBAY 13 V NEENAH 2

JULY 21 (SUNDAY)

G5 NEENAH 9 V MT HOREB 6 ELIMINATED

G6 MIDDLETON 9 V CROSS PLAINS 1 ELIMINATED

G7 GREEN BAY 5 V JANESVILLE 3

G8 MIDDLETON 14  V NEENAH 4 ELIMINATED

G9 JANESVILLE 14 V MIDDLETON 0 ELIMINATED

G10 JANESVILLE 12 V GREEN BAY

G11 JANESVILLE 8 V GREEN BAY 6

JANESVILLE (STATE CHAMPION) & GREEN BAY (RUNNERUP) ADVANCE TO THE OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL IN CONNERVILLE, IN. JULY 31-AUG 4.

http://www.ovbrl.org/2013/schedules/9-Schedule-Bracket.pdf SE LEXINGTON, KY. IS OHIO VALLEY REGIONAL CHAMPION.  JANESVILLE FINISHS IN SECOND PLACE.

 

 

 

 

 
 

 

   
   

 


Wisconsin State Commissioners

Baseball - Todd Schaaf (608) 393-9520

Softball - Jim Getzloff (715)-424-2335



News Headlines  more >>




Upcoming Events  more >>





Region: Ohio Valley

Leagues:
Altoona Youth Babe Ruth League
Antigo Babe Ruth League
Antigo Softball Babe Ruth Lg
Appleton Babe Ruth
Ashland 16-18 Babe Ruth League
Ashland Babe Ruth League
Bay Port Youth Babe Ruth League
Bloomer Youth Babe Ruth League
D. C. Everest Area Babe Ruth League
D. C. Everest Area Softball Babe Ruth Lg
Dane County Babe Ruth League
De Pere Panthers 16-18 Babe Ruth Lg
Douglas County Babe Ruth League
Eastern Wisconsin Senior 16-18 Brl
Eau Claire Babe Ruth League
Elks Babe Ruth League
Fond Du Lac Babe Ruth League
Grand Chute Babe Ruth League
Green Bay Area Babe Ruth League
Heart Of The North Babe Ruth League
Janesville Youth Baseball Brl
Marinette Youth Babe Ruth League
Menominee Babe Ruth League
Merrill Youth Babe Ruth League
Merrill Youth Softball Babe Ruth Lg
Neenah Baseball, Inc. Cal Ripken Lg
Nekoosa Youth Babe Ruth League
Northwoods Babe Ruth League
Pleasant Prairie Rec Plex Cal Ripken Lg
Shawano Babe Ruth League
Solon Springs Babe Ruth League
Stevens Point Youth Baseball Association
Sturgeon Bay Babe Ruth League
Sturgeon Bay Cal Ripken League
Superior Youth Babe Ruth League
Tomah Arrows Braves Babe Ruth League
Tomahawk Softball Babe Ruth Lg
Wausau Youth Baseball & Fastpitch Softball
Wisconsin Rapids Youth Sports Assn Brl